Announcements

  • The Capital Improvements Project Newsletter is now available.  Click here to view

    Comments (-1)
  • Capital Project informational meetings will be held on Thursday, May 5, at 6:00 pm in the Elementary School Cafeteria and on Monday, May 9, at 5:00 pm in the High School Cafeteria.
    Comments (-1)

poster winners  
  2016 Smokey Bear & Woodsy Owl Poster Contest NA Walbran Winners!
The U.S. Department of Agriculture Forest Service and the National Garden Clubs, Inc. are giving students the opportunity to demonstrate their understanding of wildfire prevention and basic environmental conservation principles through original drawings of Smokey Bear or Woodsy Owl.
Grade 2
Kyle Saladin, first place
 
Grade 3
Annabel Skermont, first place
Veda Pitt
David Zinicola 
 
Grade 4
Lauren Kraus, first place 
Sadie Spears
 
Grade 5
Gabrielle Koenig, first place
Chloe Seamans
Aolani Roberts
Annika Chapman
 
The District V Federated Garden Clubs of New York State Winners
Grade 2: Kyle Saladin, third place, Seed and Weed Garden Club
Grade 3: Annabel Skermont, second place,  Seed and Weed Garden Club
Grade 5: Gabrielle Koenig, second place, Seed and Weed Garden Club 
 
 

Oriskany Central School’s Third Marking Period Honor Roll 2015-2016

Highest Honor Roll:  94.5-100.0

Grade 12:         Alyson Amodio, Hannah Barton, Sydney Broadbent, Lindsay Burnop, Jasmine Cole, David Fletcher III,  Camryn Mancuse, Sarah Mirza, Alexis Palmiotto, Christi Phelps

Grade 11:         Kyle Dellers, Ryan Enos, Jennifer Leigh, Carter Lucianatelli, Matthew Noga, Dante Pereto, Angela Rossi

Grade 10:         Joy Armstrong, Maegan Fish

Grade 9:           Courtney Donohue, Matthew Enos, Carl Graziadei, Matteson Hoehn, Dylan LaSalle, Kyle Pestar,           Brandon Reid, Anthony Rossi, Caitlyn Szalkowski

Grade 8:           Savannah Austin, Julia Bates, Elizabeth Battle, Ryan Fish, Aeron Hamm, Angelina Hays, Alexandra Jones, Joshua Macera, Ainsley Sawyer, Sofia Tagliaferri

Grade 7:           Joseph Behr, Lacey Gruet, Andrew Pysnik

High Honor Roll:  89.50-94.49

Grade 12:         Sarah Bielby, Regan Bishop, Erik Buckingham, Erin Carlo, Matheus D’Avila, Kayla Garguilo, Cassidy Gerken, Ethan Juarez, Kyle Liddy, Mackenzie Reed, Kaitlyn Rieben, Brady SanFilippo,  Ryan Schmadel,              Arianna VanSlyke, Morgan Wolanin, Keely Wroblewski

Grade 11:         Quinlyn Beaver, Julianna Behr, William Bryant, Emily Burnop, Samuel Corrigan, Griffin Donohue,        Brendan Fletcher, Olivia Jordan, Cali Leonesio, Emma Rogers

Grade 10:         Meghan Bowers, Collin Brown, Kassandra Burkhart, Johnathan Domenico, Jane Fahy, Brynn Janes,             Tina Jasarevic, Hannah Juarez, Jacob Mancuse, Kristina Marolf, Marissa Palmiotto, Richard Phelps,    Audrianna Silvestri

Grade 9:           Derek Balfe, Jennifer Hall, Maddelyn Hoehn, Devon Lacy, Morgan Piersma, Jenna Schlick, Alyssa Smith, Amber Smith, Harry Smith, Jasmine Wilson

Grade 8:           Katie Bowers, Connor Broadbent, Ethan Burrows, Alexander Chapman,  Lauren Domenico, John Maher III, Erin Mason, Taylor Reid,  Raymond Shackett, Lauren Stokes

Grade 7:           Samantha DeFabio, Gianni Falatico, Valentin Gergi, Jacob Gregg, Kegan Kraeger, Emma LaSalle,         Madison Lisberg, Patrick Roberts, Phelan Shannon, Trevor Tamburino, Christian Uvino,  James Whittaker

Honor Roll:  84.00-89.49

Grade 12:         Megan Adkins, Alexa Cardillo, Bradley Daghita, Sean Dodge, Tyler Doing, Kelly LaClair, John Lacy III,   Tyler Murfit, Seth Robson, Marcus Smithling, Shane Tinney, Alex VanDyke

Grade 11:         Shubham Bhavsar, Anna Buehler, Robert Burroughs, Makenzie Citrin, Nicholas Commisso, Connor Dorsino, Justyce Ford, Parker Gauthier, Korina Gergi, Bryson Josephs, Austin Knowles, Madisyn Lee,               McKenzie Mazor, Kayla McGallian, Dean Mealey, Zuzanna Piejko, Kayla Shafer, Stephen Wojcik

Grade 10:         Kayla Anderson, Erica Baslow, Sarah Bordiuk, Colin Kraeger, Erin Sliski, Sully Walker, Chenhui Yan,     Janine Zegarelli

Grade 9:           Zachary Addison, Wesley Appler, Alyssa Barton, Matthew Combs, Autumn Cornacchia, Abigail Edsall,   Taylor Garguilo,  Noah Hartung,  Lydia Rogers, Cierra Schweizer,  Krystal Snyder, Damon Stafford,           Alex Waterman, Kara Wolanin

Grade 8:           Steven Armstrong, Mackenzie Buck, Lea Colangelo, Nicholas Seymour, Jaden Sharlow, Joshua Thompson

Grade 7:            David Aiello, Sydney Burkhart, Quinlan Chapman, Ryan Coleman, Shaye Helfert, Cara Waterman



 

The mission of the Oriskany Central School District is to prepare students to excel in an ever-changing world. We are committed to our tradition of personal attention, positive relationships, and a productive climate for learning.”
Contact Information
District Office (315) 768-2058       
 Jr. Sr. High School Office (315) 768-2063      
Elementary School Office (315) 768-2149
CLOSE